18, Victoria Street, LL30 1LX
18 Victoria Street is a 67 m² terraced home in Llandudno. It sold for £121,000 in Aug 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2007 £121,000 13.0% 10.7% Sep 2003 £75,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Victoria Street.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,805 per square metre (£168 per square foot) in Aug 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,467 per square metre (£229 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2007 £121,000 £1,806 £165,301 £2,467 Sep 2003 £75,000 £1,119 £149,109 £2,226 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £165,301. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llandudno are now selling for between £1,960 and £3,170 per square metre (£182 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £131,000 and £212,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Victoria Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/11/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Victoria Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.