75, High Street, WV7 3JA
75 High Street is a 210 m² semi-detached home in Albrighton. It sold for £410,000 in Oct 2007.
- Sale history
-
£410,000 on Oct 2007
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 75, High Street.
- Internal area
- 210 square metres (2,260 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,952 per square metre (£181 per square foot) in Oct 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,458 per square metre (£321 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2007 £410,000 £1,952 £726,164 £3,458 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 210 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £726,164. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Albrighton are now selling for between £2,800 and £3,690 per square metre (£260 and £342 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 210 m², this implies a valuation between £588,000 and £775,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 789 square metres (8,493 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 75 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 27/07/2020. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 41 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2020) for 75 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 210 sqm (2,260 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 243 sqm (2,616 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: