29, Sandringham Road, L22 1RW
29 Sandringham Road is a 200 m² semi-detached home in Waterloo. It sold for £229,000 in Sep 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2007 £229,000 30.0% 27.5% Nov 2002 £65,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Sandringham Road.
- Internal area
- 200 square metres (2,153 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,145 per square metre (£106 per square foot) in Sep 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,925 per square metre (£179 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2007 £229,000 £1,145 £384,917 £1,925 Nov 2002 £65,000 £325 £203,511 £1,018 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 200 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £384,917. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Waterloo are now selling for between £1,510 and £2,050 per square metre (£140 and £190 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 200 m², this implies a valuation between £302,000 and £410,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Sandringham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/05/2017. It last appeared Aug 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Sandringham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 January 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 200 sqm (2,153 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 268 sqm (2,885 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.