43, Ladbrooke Drive, EN6 1QR
43 Ladbrooke Drive is a 75 m² semi-detached home in Hadley Wood. It sold for £390,000 in Nov 2007.
- Sale history
-
£390,000 on Nov 2007
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,200 per square metre (£483 per square foot) in Nov 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,916 per square metre (£921 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2007 £390,000 £5,200 £743,717 £9,916 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £743,717. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hadley Wood are now selling for between £5,210 and £6,890 per square metre (£484 and £640 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £391,000 and £517,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 705 square metres (7,589 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 43 Ladbrooke Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 43 Ladbrooke Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.