91, Colney Road, DA1 1TG
91 Colney Road is a 69 m² semi-detached home in Dartford. It sold for £184,500 in Mar 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2007 £184,500 2.8% 0.4% Mar 2004 £170,000 18.1% 16.6% Apr 2001 £104,000 16.7% 14.7% Mar 1997 £55,000 na na - Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,673 per square metre (£248 per square foot) in Mar 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,431 per square metre (£505 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2007 £184,500 £2,674 £374,737 £5,431 Mar 2004 £170,000 £2,464 £420,706 £6,097 Apr 2001 £104,000 £1,507 £394,294 £5,714 Mar 1997 £55,000 £797 £367,479 £5,326 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £374,737. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dartford are now selling for between £4,130 and £5,040 per square metre (£383 and £468 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £285,000 and £348,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 240 square metres (2,583 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 91 Colney Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/11/2016. It last appeared Feb 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 91 Colney Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.