24, Howards Way, NN3 6RP
24 Howards Way is a 100 m² semi-detached home in Northampton. It sold for £222,000 in Mar 2007.
- Sale history
-
£222,000 on Mar 2007
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,220 per square metre (£206 per square foot) in Mar 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,613 per square metre (£336 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2007 £222,000 £2,220 £361,280 £3,613 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £361,280. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northampton are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,810 per square metre (£272 and £353 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £293,000 and £381,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 177 square metres (1,905 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 24 Howards Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/06/2011. It last appeared Jan 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Howards Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 38 sqm (409 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: