6, Ducklands, GU35 0BT
6 Ducklands is a 88 m² terraced home in Bordon. It sold for £116,000 in Apr 2007.
- Sale history
-
£116,000 on Apr 2007
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,318 per square metre (£122 per square foot) in Apr 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,201 per square metre (£204 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2007 £116,000 £1,318 £193,662 £2,201 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £193,662. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bordon are now selling for between £3,460 and £4,480 per square metre (£321 and £416 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £304,000 and £394,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 168 square metres (1,808 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 23 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.