Property data
Sale history
£186,500 on Jul 2008
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Trafford Crescent.

Floorplan 20
View floorplan
Internal area
105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,776 per square metre (£165 per square foot) in Jul 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,126 per square metre (£290 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2008 £186,500 £1,776 £328,281 £3,126

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £328,281. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Runcorn are now selling for between £1,740 and £2,750 per square metre (£161 and £255 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £183,000 and £289,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
432 square metres (4,650 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 20 Trafford Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/10/2016. It last appeared Nov 2016.
Photos:

There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Trafford Crescent.

Photos for 20 Trafford Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
FiT application
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.