10, Stanley Court, BA3 2DU
10 Stanley Court is a 34 m² flat in Midsomer Norton. It sold for £95,000 in Oct 2008.
- Sale history
-
£95,000 on Oct 2008
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Stanley Court.
- Internal area
- 34 square metres (366 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,794 per square metre (£260 per square foot) in Oct 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,739 per square metre (£347 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2008 £95,000 £2,794 £127,121 £3,739 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 34 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £127,121. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Midsomer Norton are now selling for between £2,990 and £3,970 per square metre (£277 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 34 m², this implies a valuation between £102,000 and £135,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Stanley Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/10/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2021) for 10 Stanley Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 34 sqm (366 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.