2a, Mill Lane, LN5 7QN
2a Mill Lane is a 44 m² flat in Lincoln. It sold for £105,000 in Oct 2008.
- Sale history
-
£105,000 on Oct 2008
- Internal area
- 44 square metres (474 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,386 per square metre (£222 per square foot) in Oct 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,646 per square metre (£246 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2008 £105,000 £2,386 £116,407 £2,646 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 44 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £116,407. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lincoln are now selling for between £1,370 and £1,900 per square metre (£127 and £176 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 44 m², this implies a valuation between £60,000 and £84,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 2a Mill Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/03/2021. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 2a Mill Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 44 sqm (474 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Flat, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B