Property data
Sale history
£214,950 on Jul 2008
Internal area
74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,904 per square metre (£270 per square foot) in Jul 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,175 per square metre (£388 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2008 £214,950 £2,905 £308,927 £4,175

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £308,927. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Churchdown are now selling for between £3,080 and £4,040 per square metre (£286 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £228,000 and £299,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
161 square metres (1,733 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 44 Marlstone Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/11/2013. It last appeared Apr 2015.
Photos:

There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 44 Marlstone Drive.

Photos for 44 Marlstone Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.