59, Longfellow Road, WR3 8DQ
59 Longfellow Road is a 81 m² terraced home in Worcester. It sold for £141,000 in Jun 2008.
- Sale history
-
£141,000 on Jun 2008
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,740 per square metre (£162 per square foot) in Jun 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,765 per square metre (£257 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2008 £141,000 £1,741 £223,945 £2,765 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £223,945. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worcester are now selling for between £2,590 and £3,680 per square metre (£240 and £341 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £210,000 and £298,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 370 square metres (3,983 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 59 Longfellow Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/05/2011. It last appeared Jul 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 59 Longfellow Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: