Property data
Sale history
£430,000 on Jan 2008
Internal area
123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,495 per square metre (£325 per square foot) in Jan 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,937 per square metre (£552 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2008 £430,000 £3,496 £730,210 £5,937

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £730,210. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rogate are now selling for between £4,310 and £6,070 per square metre (£400 and £563 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £530,000 and £747,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
673 square metres (7,244 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 6 Heatherfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2008.
Photos:

There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Heatherfield.

Photos for 6 Heatherfield
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
20 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Assessment for Green Deal
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.