4, Wyefield Court, NP25 5TN
4 Wyefield Court is a 36 m² terraced home in Monmouth. It sold for £83,000 in May 2008.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2008 £83,000 10.6% 8.5% Apr 1997 £27,000 na na - Internal area
- 36 square metres (388 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,305 per square metre (£214 per square foot) in May 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,860 per square metre (£359 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2008 £83,000 £2,306 £138,948 £3,860 Apr 1997 £27,000 £750 £122,127 £3,392 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 36 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £138,948. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Monmouth are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,510 per square metre (£259 and £326 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 36 m², this implies a valuation between £100,000 and £126,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Wyefield Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/05/2018. It last appeared Apr 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Wyefield Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 36 sqm (388 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.