22, Pullman Road, NG2 4HF
22 Pullman Road is a 78 m² terraced home in Nottingham. It sold for £90,000 in Feb 2008.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2008 £90,000 -0.6% -3.0% Sep 2004 £92,000 17.6% 15.9% Apr 1997 £27,500 na na - Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,153 per square metre (£107 per square foot) in Feb 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,409 per square metre (£224 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2008 £90,000 £1,154 £187,936 £2,409 Sep 2004 £92,000 £1,179 £208,336 £2,671 Apr 1997 £27,500 £353 £158,408 £2,031 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £187,936. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,330 per square metre (£160 and £216 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £135,000 and £182,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Pullman Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Pullman Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.