15, Bridgefield Street, BB12 7JS
15 Bridgefield Street is a 70 m² terraced home in Padiham. It sold for £45,000 in Dec 2008.
- Sale history
-
£45,000 on Dec 2008
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £642 per square metre (£60 per square foot) in Dec 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,002 per square metre (£93 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2008 £45,000 £643 £70,133 £1,002 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £70,133. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Padiham are now selling for between £1,170 and £2,560 per square metre (£108 and £237 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £82,000 and £179,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 15 Bridgefield Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/01/2021. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2019) for 15 Bridgefield Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: