50, Neachells Lane, WV11 3PR
50 Neachells Lane is a 76 m² terraced home in Wednesfield. It sold for £78,500 in Nov 2008.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2008 £78,500 -1.3% -4.9% Nov 2007 £79,500 18.6% 16.5% Nov 2000 £24,000 na na - Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,032 per square metre (£96 per square foot) in Nov 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,162 per square metre (£201 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2008 £78,500 £1,033 £164,318 £2,162 Nov 2007 £79,500 £1,046 £141,778 £1,866 Nov 2000 £24,000 £316 £111,942 £1,473 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £164,318. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wednesfield are now selling for between £2,310 and £3,090 per square metre (£214 and £287 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £176,000 and £235,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 260 square metres (2,799 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 50 Neachells Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2008) for 50 Neachells Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2024 24/00490/CPE
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 50 Neachells Lane Wolverhampton West Midlands
- Description:
- Certificate of Lawfulness of an Established Use or Development (CLEUD) to continue the use of the property as a 5 person use class C4 small House in Multiple Occupation (HMO)
- Summary:
- 06 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.