Flat 5 99, Alexandra Road, PL25 4QL
Flat 5 99 Alexandra Road is a 73 m² flat in St Austell. It sold for £84,000 in Oct 2008.
- Sale history
-
£84,000 on Oct 2008
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,150 per square metre (£107 per square foot) in Oct 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,121 per square metre (£104 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2008 £84,000 £1,151 £81,822 £1,121 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £81,822. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Austell are now selling for between £2,090 and £3,170 per square metre (£194 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £153,000 and £231,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Flat 5 99 Alexandra Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/10/2016. It last appeared Dec 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2016) for Flat 5 99 Alexandra Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: