5, Manor Street, NG2 4JP
5 Manor Street is a 101 m² terraced home in Nottingham. It sold for £108,000 in Jan 2008.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2008 £108,000 5.7% 3.5% Dec 2003 £85,950 27.2% 25.4% Jun 1999 £29,500 na na - Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,069 per square metre (£99 per square foot) in Jan 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,233 per square metre (£207 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2008 £108,000 £1,069 £225,523 £2,233 Dec 2003 £85,950 £851 £205,408 £2,034 Jun 1999 £29,500 £292 £151,614 £1,501 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £225,523. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,330 per square metre (£160 and £216 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £175,000 and £235,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- NT43715
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 5 Manor Street, Sneinton
- Owner
-
5-GRLS PORTFOLIO LTD
(Company reference number: 11378546)
Proprietor address: Pentax Consulting Ltd, 101a Eltham High Street, London SE9 1TD
Price paid on title: £108,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 22 Sep 2023
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 5 Manor Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/06/2012. It last appeared Sep 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2010) for 5 Manor Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure: