30, Riverslea Road, CV3 1LD
30 Riverslea Road is a 36 m² flat in Stoke. It sold for £93,500 in Jul 2008.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2008 £93,500 1.4% -1.3% Jul 2004 £88,500 na na - Internal area
- 36 square metres (388 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,597 per square metre (£241 per square foot) in Jul 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,732 per square metre (£347 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2008 £93,500 £2,597 £134,370 £3,732 Jul 2004 £88,500 £2,458 £96,897 £2,692 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 36 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £134,370. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,220 per square metre (£205 and £299 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 36 m², this implies a valuation between £80,000 and £116,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 30 Riverslea Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/02/2011. It last appeared Apr 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2009) for 30 Riverslea Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 36 sqm (388 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 January 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 2 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.