Property data
Sale history
£81,000 on Oct 2008
Internal area
60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,350 per square metre (£125 per square foot) in Oct 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,766 per square metre (£257 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2008 £81,000 £1,350 £165,984 £2,766

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £165,984. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northfield are now selling for between £2,660 and £3,450 per square metre (£247 and £320 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £160,000 and £207,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
198 square metres (2,131 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 180 Borrowdale Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2009.
Photos:

There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 180 Borrowdale Road.

Photos for 180 Borrowdale Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.