139b, Pallance Road, PO31 8LS
139b Pallance Road is a 87 m² terraced home in Cowes. It sold for £219,950 in Nov 2008.
- Sale history
-
£219,950 on Nov 2008
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,528 per square metre (£235 per square foot) in Nov 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,344 per square metre (£404 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2008 £219,950 £2,528 £377,965 £4,344 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £377,965. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cowes are now selling for between £2,930 and £4,570 per square metre (£272 and £424 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £255,000 and £398,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 199 square metres (2,142 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 17 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: