64, Lime Grove, KT3 3TR
64 Lime Grove is a 117 m² detached home in New Malden. It sold for £560,000 in Jul 2008.
- Sale history
-
£560,000 on Jul 2008
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,786 per square metre (£445 per square foot) in Jul 2008. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,827 per square metre (£820 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2008 £560,000 £4,786 £1,032,812 £8,827 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,032,812. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in New Malden are now selling for between £5,740 and £7,630 per square metre (£533 and £708 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £672,000 and £893,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 443 square metres (4,768 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 64 Lime Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 64 Lime Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: