6, The Bramleys, SP5 2TA
6 The Bramleys is a 89 m² detached home in Whiteparish. It sold for £477,500 in Jul 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2009 £477,500 6.8% 4.8% Apr 1998 £227,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, The Bramleys.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,365 per square metre (£498 per square foot) in Jul 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,995 per square metre (£836 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2009 £477,500 £5,365 £800,593 £8,995 Apr 1998 £227,500 £2,556 £948,855 £10,661 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £800,593. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Whiteparish are now selling for between £3,920 and £5,070 per square metre (£364 and £471 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £349,000 and £451,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 564 square metres (6,071 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 The Bramleys. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 The Bramleys.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2010 S/2010/1103
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 6 THE BRAMLEYS, WHITEPARISH, SALISBURY,
- Description:
- SINGLE STOREY EXTENSION TO REAR AND EXTENSION AT FIRST FLOOR LEVEL TO LINK DWELLING TO ROOF SPACE OVER GARAGE, INCORPORATING PROVISION OF 2 DORMER WINDOWS AND CONVERSION OF LOFT SPACE TO ACCOMMODATION
- Summary:
- 19 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: