187, The Rowans, CB24 6YZ
187 The Rowans is a 37 m² semi-detached home in Milton. It sold for £128,000 in Dec 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2009 £128,000 6.0% 3.8% Sep 2000 £74,950 na na - Internal area
- 37 square metres (398 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,459 per square metre (£321 per square foot) in Dec 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,298 per square metre (£585 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2009 £128,000 £3,459 £233,037 £6,298 Sep 2000 £74,950 £2,026 £272,345 £7,361 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 37 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £233,037. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Milton are now selling for between £4,460 and £5,640 per square metre (£414 and £523 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 37 m², this implies a valuation between £165,000 and £209,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 187 The Rowans. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/08/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2020) for 187 The Rowans.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 39 sqm (420 square foot) total internal area