Property data
Sale history
£105,000 on Aug 2009
Internal area
109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £963 per square metre (£89 per square foot) in Aug 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,024 per square metre (£188 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2009 £105,000 £963 £220,668 £2,024

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £220,668. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gedling are now selling for between £2,440 and £3,360 per square metre (£226 and £312 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £266,000 and £366,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
416 square metres (4,478 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 18 Grange Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2010.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Grange Crescent.

Photos for 18 Grange Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
Comments: