32, Hazelmount Drive, LA5 9HU
32 Hazelmount Drive is a 108 m² semi-detached home in Carnforth. It sold for £167,000 in Oct 2009.
- Sale history
-
£167,000 on Oct 2009
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Hazelmount Drive.
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,546 per square metre (£144 per square foot) in Oct 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,268 per square metre (£211 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2009 £167,000 £1,546 £244,890 £2,268 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £244,890. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Carnforth are now selling for between £1,930 and £3,080 per square metre (£179 and £286 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £208,000 and £333,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 302 square metres (3,251 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Hazelmount Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Hazelmount Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.