70, Priory Road, NG2 5HW
70 Priory Road is a 142 m² detached home in West Bridgford. It sold for £480,000 in Apr 2009.
- Sale history
-
£480,000 on Apr 2009
- Internal area
- 142 square metres (1,528 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,380 per square metre (£314 per square foot) in Apr 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,823 per square metre (£634 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2009 £480,000 £3,380 £968,842 £6,823 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 142 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £968,842. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Bridgford are now selling for between £3,260 and £4,330 per square metre (£302 and £402 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 142 m², this implies a valuation between £463,000 and £615,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 675 square metres (7,266 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 70 Priory Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 70 Priory Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 September 2008 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 142 sqm (1,528 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: