10, Ashbourne Grove, W4 2JH
10 Ashbourne Grove is a 165 m² terraced home in Turnham Green. It sold for £670,000 in Apr 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2009 £670,000 3.3% 1.0% Mar 2003 £550,000 15.0% 13.5% Apr 1999 £318,000 na na - Internal area
- 165 square metres (1,776 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,060 per square metre (£377 per square foot) in Apr 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,091 per square metre (£752 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2009 £670,000 £4,061 £1,334,943 £8,091 Mar 2003 £550,000 £3,333 £1,491,691 £9,041 Apr 1999 £318,000 £1,927 £1,462,502 £8,864 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 165 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,334,943. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Turnham Green are now selling for between £7,870 and £11,070 per square metre (£731 and £1,028 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 165 m², this implies a valuation between £1,299,000 and £1,827,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 10 Ashbourne Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/08/2018. It last appeared Aug 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Ashbourne Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 165 sqm (1,776 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.