Property data
Sale history
£100,000 on Jun 2009
Internal area
89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,123 per square metre (£104 per square foot) in Jun 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,808 per square metre (£168 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2009 £100,000 £1,124 £160,895 £1,808

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £160,895. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southport are now selling for between £2,150 and £2,970 per square metre (£199 and £275 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £191,000 and £264,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
232 square metres (2,497 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 45 Mill Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2010.
Photos:

There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Mill Road.

Photos for 45 Mill Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments: