7, Comet Court, DN9 3PY
7 Comet Court is a 131 m² detached home in Auckley. It sold for £199,999 in May 2009.
- Sale history
-
£199,999 on May 2009
- Internal area
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,526 per square metre (£142 per square foot) in May 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,510 per square metre (£233 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2009 £199,999 £1,527 £328,746 £2,510 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 131 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £328,746. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Auckley are now selling for between £2,170 and £2,920 per square metre (£201 and £271 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 131 m², this implies a valuation between £284,000 and £383,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 271 square metres (2,917 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 09 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: