10, Clos Llysfaen, CF14 0UP
10 Clos Llysfaen is a 136 m² detached home in Lisvane. It sold for £312,000 in Aug 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2009 £312,000 -0.7% -3.2% Nov 2004 £323,000 19.6% 17.9% Oct 2002 £225,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Clos Llysfaen.
- Internal area
- 136 square metres (1,464 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,294 per square metre (£213 per square foot) in Aug 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,141 per square metre (£385 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2009 £312,000 £2,294 £563,221 £4,141 Nov 2004 £323,000 £2,375 £619,403 £4,554 Oct 2002 £225,000 £1,654 £491,936 £3,617 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 136 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £563,221. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lisvane are now selling for between £3,600 and £4,520 per square metre (£334 and £419 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 136 m², this implies a valuation between £490,000 and £615,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 421 square metres (4,532 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Clos Llysfaen. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Clos Llysfaen.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 136 sqm (1,464 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: