53, Coombe Dale, BS9 2JQ
53 Coombe Dale is a 147 m² semi-detached home in Bristol. It sold for £80,000 in Mar 2009.
- Sale history
-
£80,000 on Mar 2009
- Internal area
- 147 square metres (1,582 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £544 per square metre (£51 per square foot) in Mar 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,268 per square metre (£118 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2009 £80,000 £544 £186,418 £1,268 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 147 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £186,418. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £3,850 and £5,210 per square metre (£357 and £484 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 147 m², this implies a valuation between £566,000 and £766,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 288 square metres (3,100 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 53 Coombe Dale. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/12/2017. It last appeared Jan 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 53 Coombe Dale.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 147 sqm (1,582 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.