Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£49,500 Oct 2009 5.3% 2.6% £96,238
£39,000 Feb 2005 na na £79,731
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£660 per sqm (£61 per sqft) in Oct 2009. For context, homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £990 and £1,460 per square metre (£91 and £135 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stoke-On-Trent ST1-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 5, Baskerville Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
74 square metres (797 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
SF84386
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
5 Baskerville Road, Stoke-On-Trent
Owner
PURCHASE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED (Company reference number: 3268169)
Proprietor address: Little Saredon Dairy Farm, Little Saredon, Staffordshire WV10 7LT, 52 Romney Avenue, Chesterton, Newcastle, Staffordshire ST5 7JN
Price paid on title: £49,500
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 15 Oct 2009
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 5 Baskerville Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/06/2013. It last appeared Aug 2013.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings (taken in June 2012) of 5 Baskerville Road.

Photos for 5 Baskerville Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
20 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments: