58, Collingbourne Road, W12 0JQ
58 Collingbourne Road is a 67 m² flat in East Acton. It sold for £345,000 in Sep 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2009 £345,000 5.8% 3.1% Apr 2006 £284,800 na na - Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,149 per square metre (£478 per square foot) in Sep 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,620 per square metre (£894 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2009 £345,000 £5,149 £644,565 £9,620 Apr 2006 £284,800 £4,251 £595,621 £8,890 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £644,565. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in East Acton are now selling for between £6,710 and £8,850 per square metre (£623 and £822 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £450,000 and £593,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 58 Collingbourne Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/09/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 58 Collingbourne Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2024 2024/02243/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- 58 Collingbourne Road London
- Description:
- Retention of a raised terrace in the rear garden comprising of timber balustrades, timber floor decking, external steps and associated landscaping.
- Planning ref:
- July 2014 2014/02577/NMAT
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 58 Collingbourne Road Londo
- Description:
- Non-material amendment to planning permission ref: 2010/01741/FUL granted 14th September 2010 for the 'Erection of a single storey rear extension to the side of the existing back addition at no 56 and the erection of a single storey rear extension to the side and rear of the existing back addition at no 58.' Amendment to include installation of a new frosted double glazed non-opening window to the side of single storey rear back addition.