6, Squirrels Hollow, WS7 2YS
6 Squirrels Hollow is a 91 m² semi-detached home in Burntwood. It sold for £60,000 in Dec 2009.
- Sale history
-
£60,000 on Dec 2009
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Squirrels Hollow.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £659 per square metre (£61 per square foot) in Dec 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,270 per square metre (£118 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2009 £60,000 £659 £115,591 £1,270 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £115,591. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burntwood are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,490 per square metre (£242 and £324 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £238,000 and £318,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Squirrels Hollow. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/02/2019. It last appeared May 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Squirrels Hollow.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: