24, Marine Crescent, PR7 7AP
24 Marine Crescent is a 84 m² detached home in Buckshaw Village. It sold for £140,000 in Nov 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2009 £140,000 -4.7% -7.1% Nov 2004 £178,000 na na - Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,666 per square metre (£155 per square foot) in Nov 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,553 per square metre (£237 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2009 £140,000 £1,667 £214,468 £2,553 Nov 2004 £178,000 £2,119 £268,556 £3,197 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £214,468. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Buckshaw Village are now selling for between £2,140 and £2,860 per square metre (£198 and £265 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £180,000 and £240,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Marine Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Marine Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: