44, Bondgate, YO62 5EZ
44 Bondgate is a 72 m² terraced home in Helmsley. It sold for £175,000 in Jul 2009.
- Sale history
-
£175,000 on Jul 2009
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,430 per square metre (£226 per square foot) in Jul 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,706 per square metre (£344 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2009 £175,000 £2,431 £266,842 £3,706 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £266,842. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Helmsley are now selling for between £3,280 and £4,330 per square metre (£304 and £402 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £236,000 and £312,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Bondgate. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 44 Bondgate.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: