131, Ravencroft, OX26 6YF
131 Ravencroft is a 89 m² detached home in Bicester. It sold for £225,000 in Jul 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2009 £225,000 5.7% 3.8% Dec 1997 £118,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 131, Ravencroft.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,528 per square metre (£235 per square foot) in Jul 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,457 per square metre (£414 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2009 £225,000 £2,528 £396,650 £4,457 Dec 1997 £118,000 £1,326 £498,874 £5,605 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £396,650. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bicester are now selling for between £3,730 and £5,100 per square metre (£346 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £332,000 and £454,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 226 square metres (2,433 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 131 Ravencroft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 131 Ravencroft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: