Property data
Sale history
£157,000 on Dec 2009 (est. today's value: £327,916)
Internal area
78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,012 per sqm (£187 per sqft) in Dec 2009. For context, homes in Slough are now selling for between £4,460 and £5,630 per square metre (£414 and £523 per square foot) . See the analysis of Slough SL2-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 32, Calbroke Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
217 square metres (2,336 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
BK188179
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
32 Calbroke Road, Slough
Owner
LONDON & QUADRANT HOUSING TRUST (Company reference number: 30441R)
Proprietor address: 29-35 West Ham Lane, London E15 4PH
Price paid on title: £157,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 21 Mar 2018
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
  • Land Registry records the owner as London & Quadrant Housing Trust (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
18 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type: