23, Sufton Street, HD2 2TD
23 Sufton Street is a 78 m² terraced home in Huddersfield. It sold for £72,100 in Jun 2009.
- Sale history
-
£72,100 on Jun 2009
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £924 per square metre (£86 per square foot) in Jun 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,503 per square metre (£140 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2009 £72,100 £924 £117,209 £1,503 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £117,209. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Huddersfield are now selling for between £1,750 and £3,170 per square metre (£162 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £136,000 and £247,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 23 Sufton Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/07/2016. It last appeared Aug 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 47 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Sufton Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 March 2007 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: