11, Rivermead, KT1 2LR
11 Rivermead is a 72 m² flat in Kingston. It sold for £260,000 in Dec 2009.
- Sale history
-
£260,000 on Dec 2009
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,611 per square metre (£335 per square foot) in Dec 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,274 per square metre (£583 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2009 £260,000 £3,611 £451,706 £6,274 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £451,706. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kingston are now selling for between £6,230 and £8,090 per square metre (£578 and £751 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £449,000 and £582,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 11 Rivermead. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Rivermead.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: