22, Wilson Green, CV3 2TN
22 Wilson Green is a 47 m² flat in Binley. It sold for £77,000 in Jul 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2009 £77,000 4.8% 2.7% Jul 2000 £50,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Wilson Green.
- Internal area
- 47 square metres (506 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,638 per square metre (£152 per square foot) in Jul 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,429 per square metre (£226 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2009 £77,000 £1,638 £114,177 £2,429 Jul 2000 £50,500 £1,074 £142,757 £3,037 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 47 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £114,177. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Binley are now selling for between £2,570 and £3,550 per square metre (£238 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 47 m², this implies a valuation between £121,000 and £167,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Wilson Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Wilson Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: