The Spinney, Bellamour Way, WS15 3LL
The Spinney Bellamour Way is a 147 m² detached home in Abbots Bromley. It sold for £499,950 in Jun 2009.
- Sale history
-
£499,950 on Jun 2009
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for The Spinney, Bellamour Way.
- Internal area
- 147 square metres (1,582 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,401 per square metre (£316 per square foot) in Jun 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,279 per square metre (£583 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2009 £499,950 £3,401 £923,085 £6,279 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 147 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £923,085. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abbots Bromley are now selling for between £2,810 and £3,730 per square metre (£261 and £346 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 147 m², this implies a valuation between £413,000 and £548,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- History:
- Archived sales listing for The Spinney Bellamour Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for The Spinney Bellamour Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 147 sqm (1,582 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: