4b, Victoria Terrace, NW10 6EG
4b Victoria Terrace is a 53 m² flat in Willesden Junction. It sold for £120,000 in Jan 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2009 £120,000 12.3% 10.1% Jul 1995 £25,000 na na - Internal area
- 53 square metres (570 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,264 per square metre (£210 per square foot) in Jan 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,850 per square metre (£358 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2009 £120,000 £2,264 £204,030 £3,850 Jul 1995 £25,000 £472 £215,940 £4,074 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 53 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £204,030. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Willesden Junction are now selling for between £6,000 and £7,320 per square metre (£557 and £680 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 53 m², this implies a valuation between £318,000 and £388,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- Summary:
- 15 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: