Property data
Sale history
£190,000 on Dec 2009
Internal area
111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,711 per square metre (£159 per square foot) in Dec 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,528 per square metre (£235 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2009 £190,000 £1,712 £280,659 £2,528

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £280,659. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mildenhall are now selling for between £2,320 and £3,410 per square metre (£215 and £316 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £258,000 and £379,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
907 square metres (9,763 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 49 Folly Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2009.
Photos:

There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 49 Folly Road.

Photos for 49 Folly Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
Comments: