Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2009 £210,000 0.5% -2.0%
Aug 2004 £205,000 na na
Internal area
51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,117 per square metre (£382 per square foot) in Nov 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,113 per square metre (£661 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2009 £210,000 £4,118 £362,784 £7,113
Aug 2004 £205,000 £4,020 £406,027 £7,961

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £362,784. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woking are now selling for between £4,940 and £6,150 per square metre (£458 and £571 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £252,000 and £314,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
293 square metres (3,154 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 13 Tresillian Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/05/2013. It last appeared May 2013.
Photos:

There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Tresillian Way.

Photos for 13 Tresillian Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
Comments: