5, Gore Terrace, SA1 5DN
Property data
- Sale history
-
£115,000 on May 2009 (est. today's value: £208,313)
- Internal area
- 165 square metres (1,776 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £696 per sqm (£65 per sqft) in May 2009. For context, homes in Swansea are now selling for between £1,270 and £1,880 per square metre (£117 and £174 per square foot) . See the analysis of Swansea SA1-5 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 5, Gore Terrace using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 202 square metres (2,174 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 5 Gore Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/11/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 photos from estate agent listings (taken in August 2021) of 5 Gore Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 08 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 258 sqm (2,777 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 06 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929