29, Devonshire Road, BS23 4EE
29 Devonshire Road is a 130 m² semi-detached home in Weston-Super-Mare. It sold for £160,000 in Apr 2009.
- Sale history
-
£160,000 on Apr 2009
- Internal area
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,230 per square metre (£114 per square foot) in Apr 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,385 per square metre (£222 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2009 £160,000 £1,231 £310,045 £2,385 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 130 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £310,045. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Weston-Super-Mare are now selling for between £2,510 and £3,490 per square metre (£233 and £324 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 130 m², this implies a valuation between £326,000 and £454,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 207 square metres (2,228 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- ST308134
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- Garage, 29 Devonshire Road, Weston-super-Mare
- Owner
-
ABIDAN PROPERTIES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 02091908)
Proprietor address: 53a Cecil Road, Weston-super-Mare BS23 2NY
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 30 Aug 2013
- Summary:
- 24 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: