45, Forder Meadow, TQ13 8JB
45 Forder Meadow is a 122 m² semi-detached home in Chagford. It sold for £300,000 in Jun 2009.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2009 £300,000 3.3% 0.7% Jul 2004 £255,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Forder Meadow.
- Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,459 per square metre (£228 per square foot) in Jun 2009. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,746 per square metre (£348 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2009 £300,000 £2,459 £457,061 £3,746 Jul 2004 £255,950 £2,098 £427,405 £3,503 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £457,061. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chagford are now selling for between £3,240 and £4,500 per square metre (£301 and £418 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £395,000 and £549,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 275 square metres (2,960 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Forder Meadow. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Forder Meadow.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: